Jackie Sterling

Jackie Sterling

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1831385103

Jackie Sterling

Addiction Counselor

He is located at 5310 South Hoover Street in Los Angeles, CA 90037. Can help patients with the following: Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Drug Overdose, Relapse Prevention Planning, Relationship Issues, Sexual Addiction, Substance Use Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831385103. Appointment can be made via the phone number (323) 235-0733. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Jackie Sterling, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jackie Sterling.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Winky's Treatment Center
5310 South Hoover Street
Los Angeles, 90037 CA
(323) 846-8848

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 39 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Bonnie Jean Gaston
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5436 South Broadway Los Angeles, 90037, CA
Mayisa Dennis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11776 Mariposa Road Hesperia, 92345, CA
Elijah Faggins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5310 South Hoover Street Los Angeles, 90037, CA
Gregory Taylor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1050 West 57th Street Los Angeles, 90037, CA
Stacey Webb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5310 South Hoover Street Los Angeles, 90037, CA
Tecsha Harbor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5310 South Hoover Street Los Angeles, 90037, CA
Carolyn Lee Mixon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5201 South Vermont Avenue Los Angeles, 90037, CA
Jessie Urrutia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13222 Chapman Ace Garden Grove, 92840, CA
Richard Traviesio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5715 South Broadway Los Angeles, 90037, CA
Efrain Palma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5715 South Broadway Los Angeles, 90037, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Jackie Sterling?

Jackie Sterling's office is located at 5310 South Hoover Street in Los Angeles, CA 90037.

Does Jackie Sterling have affiliation with practices?

Jackie Sterling is affiliated with Winky's Treatment Center.

What conditions does Jackie Sterling treat?

Jackie Sterling provides treatment for Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Drug Overdose, Relapse Prevention Planning, Relationship Issues, Sexual Addiction, Substance Use Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Jackie Sterling accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jackie Sterling accepts insurance.